Print this Page
  • Text Size
  • A
  • A
  • A

Town Government > RTM > RTM Members

RTM Members by District

District Name Alternate Phone Home Phone Address Email
1 Lindsay Greenberg (R) (203) 675-7492 6 Partridge Lane LindsayGreenbergRTM1@gmail.com
  Clare Torelli (D) (203) 641-3356 (203) 481-7669
304 Northford Road cat13@att.net
  Frank Twohill, Jr. (R) (203) 982-3099 (203) 483-0000 P.O Box 794 franktwohill@hotmail.com
  George D. Wells III (R) (203) 315-8921 50 Lantern View Road gdavid3@yahoo.com
  Patricia Austin (R) (562) 383-3997 55 Riverwalk pattyaustinrtm1@gmail.com
        Michele Sember (D)
(203) 710-5291 18 Riverside Drive shecky0901@gmail.com



2 Ray Dunbar (D) (203) 627-4348 4 School Street ray181@aol.com

Peter Hentschel (D)
(860) 558-3747
285 Thimble Island Road peter@tectonpc.com

James Walker (R) (203) 488-6856 39 Prospect Hill Road jimwalker39@att.net
3 Peter Black (R) (203) 483-1309 (203) 483-6470 7 Stone Street black@aya.yale.edu

Linda Erlanger (D)
(203) 314-7876 27A Harbour Village erlanger.rtm3@gmail.com

Peter Jackson (D) (203) 786-4920 (203) 481-9385 54 Killams Point Road peterjacksonaia@mac.com
4 VACANCY (Lawler) (R)



Dan Adelman (D)   (475) 238-5931 6 Castle Rock adelaw@aol.com

Cynthia Lombardi (D)
(203) 314-5844 129 Florence Road Unit 1B clombardiRTM@gmail.com

Shahida Soomro (D) (203) 907-6294 37 Pent Road shahida.soomro@gmail.com

VACANCY-Kelly (R)



James Stepanek (R) (203) 747-1917 58 Stannard Avenue james.b.stepanek@gmail.com
5 Donald D. Conklin (R) (203) 214-9673 (203) 488-5237
4 Waverly Road donaldconklin@sbcglobal.net

Dennis T. Flanigan (R) (203) 415-3181 (203) 488-6439
14 Brightwood Lane dennisflanigan9245@gmail.com

Kathi Traugh (D) (203) 215-5087 5 Waverly Road kathi.traugh@gmail.com

Raymond Ingraham (R)  (203) 627-3022 34 Indian Neck Avenue ingradad@gmail.com

John F. Leonard (R) (203) 488-8451 4 Sybil Creek Place jfleonardrtm@gmail.com
6 Anthony Alfone (R) (203) 871-7646 21 Parish Farm Road alfoneRTM@yahoo.com

Ed Prete (R) (203) 481-9775 7 Bear Path Road preteedward@sbcglobal.net

Marc Riccio (R) (203) 468-3400 x 302 (203) 488-1050 34 Valley Brook Road S mriccio@specializeddata.com

Chris Sullivan (D) (203) 315-4816 18 Pine Hollow Road sulldaddy@yahoo.com
7 Tricia Anderson (R) (203) 494-6182
12 Oak Gate Drive tricia60rtm@gmail.com

Tom Brockett (D) (203) 488-9445 4 Milo Drive thomasbrockett0147@att.net

Kevin Healy (R)
(203) 687-7511 3 Patrick Lane drkevinhealy@gmail.com

RTM Members by Committee

Committee Name Title Party District Home/Alt./Work Phone Address
  Dennis Flanigan Moderator R 5 (203) 488-6439 (203) 415-3181
14 Brightwood Lane
  Tom Brockett Clerk D 7 (203) 488-9445 4 Milo Drive
  Ray Ingraham Majority Leader R 5 (203) 627-3022 34 Indian Neck Avenue
  Chris Sullivan Minority Leader D 6 (203) 315-4816 18 Pine Hollow Road
             
Administrative Services Anthony Alfone
Chair   R 6 (203) 871-7646 21 Parish Farm Road

Ingraham to fill interim vacancy (Kelly)   R 4


Lindsay Greenberg 
R 1 (203) 675-7492 6 Partridge Lane

Frank Twohill, Jr
  R 1 (203) 483-0000 (203) 982-3099 P.O. Box 794

Michele Sember   U 1 (203) 710-5291 18 Riverside Drive

Dan Adelman      D 4 (475) 238-5931 6 Castle Rock

Raymond Dunbar   D 2 (203) 627-4348 4 School Street

           
Education Frank Twohill, Jr
 Chair   R 1 (203) 483-0000  (203) 982-3099 P.O. Box 794

VACANCY (Lawler 6-13-19)   R 4


Edward Prete
     R 6 (203) 481-9775 7 Bear Path Road

George David Wells
  R 1 (203) 315-8921 50 Lantern View Drive

Cynthia Lombardi   D 4 (203) 314-5844 129 Florence Rd #1B

Shahida Soomro   D 4 (203) 907-6294 37 Pent Road

Peter Jackson

D 3 (203) 481-9385  (203) 786-4920 54 Killams Point Road
             
Public Services Donald R. Conklin
  Chair   R 5 (203) 214-9673 4 Waverly Road

Marc Riccio   R 6 (203) 488-1050 34 Valley Brook Road S

James Stepanek      R 4 (203) 747-1917
58 Stannard Avenue

Patricia Austin
R 1   (562) 383-3997 pattyaustinrtm1@gmail.com

Kathi Traugh   D 5 (203) 215-5087 5 Waverly Road

Clare Torelli
  D 1 (203) 481-7669 304 Northford Road
  Tom Brockett 
D 7 (203) 488-9445 4 Milo Drive
             
Rules & Ordinances John Leonard

 Chair & Parliamentarian

R 5 (203) 488-8451
4 Sybil Creek

Tricia Anderson      R 7 (203) 494-6182 12 Oak Gate Drive

James Walker
     R 2 (203) 488-6586
39 Prospect Hill Road

Ray Ingraham   R 5 (203) 627-3022
34 Indian Neck Road

Chris Sullivan

D 6 (203) 315-4816 18 Pine Hollow Road

Dan Adelman
D 1 (475) 238-5931 6 Castle Rock

Peter Hentschel   D 6 (860) 558-3747 285 Thimble Island Road
             
Ways & Means Peter L. Black   Chair   R 3 (203) 483-6470 (203) 483-1309 7 Stone Street

Don Conklin
  R 5 (203) 214-9673
4 Waverly Road

Kevin Healy      R 7 (203) 687-7511 3 Patrick Lane

Tom Brockett 
D 7 (203) 488-9445
4 Milo Drive

Linda Erlanger   D 3 (203) 314-7876 27A Harbour Village

 

Town Hall Address: 1019 Main Street, Branford, CT 06405 Phone: (203) 488-8394 Business Hours: 8:30 am - 4:30 pm, Monday-Friday